MILLENNIUM CARE (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 03462318



Last updated 15 September 2019
Registered office address
MITCHELL CHARLESWORTH GLEBE BUSINESS PARK LUNTS HEATH ROAD WIDNES CHESHIRE WA8 5SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
7 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2019

Next statement due by 21 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLENNIUM CARE (CHORLEY) LIMITED5 December 2001
MILLENNIUM CARE U.K. LIMITED6 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/11/1813 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
19/07/1819 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SYMA HAIDER-IHSAN / 19/07/2018View PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£436.84k
Current assets
£3.14m
Current creditors
£801.62k
Shareholders funds
£3.28m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company