MILLENNIUM PIZZA (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 5 Apr 2014)

Address

MILLENNIUM PIZZA (UK) LIMITED
119 WOOLWICH ROAD
LONDON
SE10 0RF
Web:
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06751736
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Feb 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
27 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2012
Filed on:
11 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £626 £75
Debtors: £62
Creditors due within one year: £103,972 £90,911
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£102,469 -£89,611
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£97,011 -£77,695
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abed Parwani
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

06751736 LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

MELVILLE COURT 317 LOWER ROAD
SURREY QUAYS
LONDON
SE8 5DN
UK
Changed 28 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.millennium.pizza
www.millenniumpizza.org.uk
www.millenniumpizza.food
www.millenniumpizza.restaurant
www.millenniumpizza.org
www.millenniumpizza.and
www.millenniumpizza.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 27 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 31 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 19 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 21 Jul 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years