MILLENNIUM PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

MILLENNIUM PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
227 PRESTON ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 8NF
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03361788
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
31 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £22,699 £22,699 £26,342
Creditors due within one year: £22,769 £29,665 £32,364
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£70 -£6,966 -£6,022
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,463 -£4,433 -£3,489
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thilliampalam Logeswaran
9 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILLENNIUM SPORTS UK LTD
Changed 9 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

205 ROXETH GREEN AVENUE
SOUTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 0QQ
Changed 18 Jul 2015

89 TREGENNA AVENUE
SOUTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA2 8QP
Changed 3 Jul 2002

89 TREGENNA AVENUE
SOUTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA2 8QP
Changed 21 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 31 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 6 Feb 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years