MILLER HARRIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
LYNTON HOUSE T7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£133.28k
Current assets
£2.24m
Fixed assets
£1.34m
Current creditors
£14.76m
Shareholders funds
£-22.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02710182
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2020

Next statement due by 12 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRIS OILS LIMITED1 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2030 November 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/11/203 November 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/10/2015 October 2020 NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/09/2024 September 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2020 FROM 116 COMMERCIAL STREET LONDON E1 6NF UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MILLER HARRIS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company