MILLER PATTISON LIMITED

Company number 01072847



Last updated 27 May 2018
Registered office address
C/O RSM RESTRUCTURING ADVISORY LLP FIFTH FLOOR CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 4DL
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLER PATTISON LIMITED6 January 2011
SIG ENERGY MANAGEMENT LIMITED24 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/05/1814 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/09/1726 September 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEXANDER JOHN MCLEODView PDF
05/07/175 July 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CRAIG LEGGETTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company