MILLER RAYNER LIMITED

Address

MILLER RAYNER LIMITED
16 CITY COMMERCE CENTRE
MARSH LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3EW
Phone: 02380 333 771
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03779523
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£480.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £32,417 £20,875
Debtors: £271,209 £356,978
Creditors due within one year: £625,252 £505,851
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £117,548 £273,131
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £317,827
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Davenport
18 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Julia Ford
30 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
John Ford
18 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Robert Horton
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Mclaren
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Simon Oliver
10 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

VITALFARE LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BU
Changed 4 Jul 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
104 £719,161.70

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.millerrayner.co.uk
www.millerrayner.com
www.millerrayner.and
www.millerrayner.org
www.millerrayner.org.uk
www.millerrayner.motorcycles
www.millerrayner.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 17 May 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 13 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 13 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 24 Nov 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years