MILLER UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bassington Industrial Estate Bassington Lane Cramlington Northumberland United Kingdom NE23 8AD
Company received £206,400 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02208524
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MODETREAT LIMITED26 February 1988
MILLER WELDING ENGINEERS LIMITED2 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRENDAN QUILL

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company