MILLER VS MILLER LIMITED

Company number 04941378



Last updated 30 January 2018
Registered office address
TARN HOUSE 77 HIGH STREET YEADON LEEDS LS19 7SP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2018

Next statement due by 11 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE DESIGN PROJECT LIMITED24 March 2004
THE DESIGN AND PRINT PROJECT LIMITED10 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
09/02/179 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/01/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£3.52k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£3.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company