MILLERBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 05091703



Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
83 FOUNTAIN STREET 3RD FLOOR MANCHESTER ENGLAND M2 2EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2019

Next statement due by 16 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STARFISH CONSULTANCY LTD1 July 2004
FIRTH WHITEHEAD LIMITED27 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/04/189 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£428
Shareholders funds
£612
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company