MILLERS OF SPEYSIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Millers Of Speyside Limited Strathspey Industrial Estate Grantown-On-Spey Scotland PH26 3NB
Company received £23,380 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Cash in bank
£2.64k
Current assets
£2.09m
Fixed assets
£3.56m
Current creditors
£3.23m
Shareholders funds
£1.48m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC152378
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAYMOND MILLER LIMITED12 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with updates

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Strathspey Industrial Estate Grantown on Spey Morayshire to C/O Millers of Speyside Limited Strathspey Industrial Estate Grantown-on-Spey PH26 3NB on 2021-06-23

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Alexander William Milne on 2021-03-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Alexander William Milne on 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company