MILLFIELD ECO PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

MILLFIELD ECO PROJECTS LIMITED
DEVONSHIRE VILLA 52 STUART ROAD
STOKE
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL3 4EE
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02485883
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £30,596 £41,374 £32,465
Debtors: £34,588 £26,497 £113,470
Creditors due within one year: £153,876 £188,702 £554,901
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £86,308 £74,669 £32,034
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £105,414 £98,204 £68,978
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Heayns
23 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
before 27 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Heayns
before 27 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Angela Heayns
before 27 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 1990

Previous Company Names

MILLFIELD NURSERIES LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2007

Previous Addresses

MILLFIELD HOUSE, PARSONAGE LANE
KINGSTON ST. MARY
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA2 8HL
Changed 8 Apr 2014

SWALLOWS BARN
PARSONAGE LANE, KINGSTON ST.
MARY, TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA2 8HL
Changed 26 Apr 2007

HOBSON HOUSE
155 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6BJ
Changed 13 Oct 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.millfieldecoprojects.com
www.millfieldecoprojects.build
www.millfieldecoprojects.org
www.millfieldecoprojects.construction
www.millfieldecoprojects.net
www.millfieldecoprojects.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 10 Feb 2017 5
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 24 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 19 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years