MILLFIELD HAULAGE LIMITED

Company number 04454906



Last updated 15 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 CITY LINK INDUSTRIAL PARK PHOENIX WAY, TYERSAL BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND BD4 8JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2019

Next statement due by 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRIMSONSURF LIMITED8 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1911 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/06/1819 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
19/06/1819 June 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TEF TRANSPORT LIMITED / 22/05/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-06-04)
Cash in bank
£140.28k
Current assets
£696.64k
Fixed assets
£62.11k
Current creditors
£381.42k
Shareholders funds
£364.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company