MILLGLEN (GLASGOW) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

MILLGLEN (GLASGOW) LIMITED
3 CROSSHILL ROAD
CROSSHILL ROAD, LENZIE KIRKINTILLOCH
GLASGOW
G66 4SR
Classification:

Construction of roads and motorways

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC153839
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
19 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2013
Filed on:
22 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Mcgrattan
7 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
James Mcgrattan
9 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
9 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2013
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 29 Jun 1995

Previous Company Names

MCGRATTAN PILING LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

301 GLENTANAR ROAD
BALMORE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
G22 7XS
Changed 3 Jun 2013

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TB
Changed 21 Jan 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 19 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 27 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 30 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 28 Jul 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years