MILLIE'S COLLECTABLES LIMITED

Company number 06042403



Last updated 31 October 2017
Registered office address
188 VICTORIA AVENUE PRINCES AVENUE HULL EAST YORKSHIRE HU5 3DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2017

Next statement due by 19 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINXSTREASURES LIMITED22 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1731 January 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2017View PDF
05/01/175 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/01/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1631 January 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-01-31)
Cash in bank
£457
Current assets
£3.96k
Current creditors
£565
Shareholders funds
£3.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company