MILLS CARPENTRY, BUILDING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Address

MILLS CARPENTRY, BUILDING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
30 HARBOROUGH ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN2 7AZ
(678 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06779696
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £432,546 £302,904 £62,413
Debtors: £95,888 £85,302 £105,200
Creditors due within one year: £279,409 £205,838 £104,917
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £272,725 £197,296 £113,786
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £117,962 £155,687 £123,250
Total Assets less Liabilities: £355,477 £233,942 £147,066
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £355,477 £233,942 £147,066
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anita Mills
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Mills
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martyn Mills
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILLS CARPENTRY LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

5 GIFFARD COURT
MILLBROOK CLOSE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 5JF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 May 2013

CUBE PARTNERS LIMITED 5 GIFFARD COURT
MILLBROOK CLOSE
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 5JF
Changed 7 Oct 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years