MILLS CNC LIMITED

Address

MILLS CNC LIMITED
UNITS 2 & 3 TACHBROOK LINK
TACHBROOK PARK DRIVE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV34 6SN
Phone: 01926 736 736
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01156673
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1974 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£212,600.00 on 25 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 204 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Attwood
4 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tony Dale
4 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gateley Secretaries Limited
15 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Gilbert
4 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Knight
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2017
ADAM ATTWOOD,PAUL HOOPER-KEELEY
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2014
MICHAEL JOHN WILLIAM JENKINS AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 3 Sep 2008
MICHAEL JOHN WILLIAM JENKINS AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 3 Sep 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF STOCKS AND SHARES AND OTHER MARKETABLE SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2006
BANK OF IRELAND BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE OVER CHATTELS - Satisfied on 15 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 22 Apr 1998
THE CLOSE INVESTMENT 1997 FUND,THE CLOSE INVESTMENT 1997 FUND A
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 22 Apr 1998
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 21 Apr 1998
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 20 Oct 1992
MERCANTILE CREDIT COMPANY LIMITED
CHARGE - Satisfied on 8 Sep 1982
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 Aug 1982
HUME CORPORATION LIMITED
CHARGE OVER RENTAL AGREEMENTS. - Satisfied on 2 Mar 1982
CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD.
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 6 Mar 1981
CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD.
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 6 Mar 1981
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE - Satisfied on 1 Dec 1980
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 26 Nov 1980
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 26 Nov 1980
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FURTHER GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 3 Jul 1980
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LETTER OF CHARGE - Satisfied on 18 Jul 1978
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FURTHER GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Mar 1978
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 23 Dec 1977
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Nov 1977
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 26 Jul 1976
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 6 Apr 1976

Previous Company Names

MILLS MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

UNITS 2 & 3 TACHBROOK LINK
TACHBROOK PARK DRIVE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV346RH
Changed 29 Sep 2015

UNITS 2 & 3 TACHBROOK LINK
TACHBROOK PARK DRIVE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV346RH
Changed 29 Sep 2015

BARNARD RD
BOWTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORWICH NR5 9JB
Changed 21 Aug 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 28 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 4 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
204 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years