MILLS SCAFFOLD COMPANY LIMITED

Address

MILLS SCAFFOLD COMPANY LIMITED
30 CHURCH STREET
MOUNTAIN ASH
MID GLAMORGAN
CF45 3YD
Classification:

Scaffold erection

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03837817
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4.00 on 15 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Mills
8 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Patricia Mills
8 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

MILLS SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O DAVIES COMPANY SERVICES LTD
GROUND FLOOR
334 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF CF14 3NG
Changed 4 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 13 Aug 2012 11
30 Sep 2010 1 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years