MILLTARN LIMITED



Legal registered address
398 Ecclesall Road Sheffield England S11 8PJ

Latest financial results as at 30 December 2019
Current assets
£5.41m
Fixed assets
£8.70m
Current creditors
£6.81m
Shareholders funds
£5.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00925309
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 January 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2021

Next statement due by 4 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLTARN LIMITED17 December 1996
STOP LOSS LTD24 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-20 with no updates

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 2019

View Accounts

02/01/192 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/09/1828 September 2018 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2017 TO 30/12/2017

View Document

27/04/1827 April 2018 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2018 TO 31/12/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company