MILLTEK SPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 8 Victoria Way, Pride Park Derby Derbyshire DE24 8AN
Company received £48,750 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.14m
Current assets
£5.03m
Fixed assets
£1.48m
Current creditors
£2.62m
Shareholders funds
£3.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01722682
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2021

Next statement due by 30 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOCUSBENCH LIMITED22 June 1983
FALCON EXHAUSTS LIMITED20 April 1989
FALCON LANGFORD GROUP LIMITED7 September 1992
FALCON EXHAUSTS LIMITED28 July 1998
FALCON AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING LIMITED11 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

19/12/1919 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 017226820006

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MILLTEK SPORT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company