MILLWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01022206



Last updated 25 January 2019
Registered office address
RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MARSH LANE BOSTON LINCOLNSHIRE PE21 7PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 August 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNOWFLAKE WOOD SHAVINGS CO LIMITED11 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
12/07/1812 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/02/188 February 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010222060023View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£123
Current assets
£667.23k
Fixed assets
£975.67k
Current creditors
£167.24k
Shareholders funds
£683.83k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company