MILO PROPERTIES LTD

Address

MILO PROPERTIES LTD
300
CROWN GATE
CROWN GATE
RUNCORN
WA7 9BE
Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04640184
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £3,649,466 £4,765,599 £5,971,255
Debtors: £2,982,632 £3,061,863 £1,826,767
Creditors due within one year: £102,400 £557,694 £1,391,772
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,529,698 £7,269,768 £6,406,250
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,183,676 £9,456,350 £8,523,773
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bishop
21 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sarah Cornall-bishop
28 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2016
COUTTS & COMPANY
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2016
COUTTS & COMPANY
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2012

Previous Company Names

3 AMIGOS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

MBL HOUSE 16 EDWARD COURT
ALTRINCHAM BUSINESS PARK
GEORGE RICHARDS WAY ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIREWA14 5GL

INVICTA HOUSE 2-4 ATKINSON STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HH
Changed 26 Jan 2011

CENTURY HOUSE, ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
CHESHIRE
WA15 9TG
Changed 4 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.miloproperties.co.uk
www.3amigosproductions.com
www.3amigosproductions.sport
www.miloproperties.sports
www.3amigos.productions
www.miloproperties.org
www.miloproperties.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 16 Jan 2014 17
29 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years