MILSON SECURITIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
520-522 MOSELEY ROAD BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS UNITED KINGDOM B12 9AE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£8.25k
Current assets
£1.49m
Fixed assets
£7.27m
Current creditors
£2.13m
Shareholders funds
£5.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01669093
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILSON DISCOUNT LIMITED22 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1918 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2019 FROM 520-522 MOSELEY ROAD BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B12 9AE ENGLAND

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MOHAMMAD ISHTIAQ LATIF / 18/12/2019

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS NAGHMA ISHTIAQ LATIF / 18/12/2019

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MOHAMMED ISHTIAQ LATIF / 18/12/2019

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS NAGHMA ISHTIAQ LATIF / 18/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MILSON SECURITIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company