MILTON KEYNES BUSINESS SERVICES LTD

Company number 05118062



Last updated 1 July 2014
Registered office address
WARWICK HOUSE 116 PALMERSTON ROAD BUCKHURST HILL ESSEX IG9 5LQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALLADIUM SOLUTIONS LIMITED21 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/132 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2013 FROM
4 THE WILLOWS
MILL FARM COURTYARD
BEACHAMPTON
MILTON KEYNES
MK19 6DS
View PDF
01/07/131 July 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
01/07/131 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company