MIMECAST UK LIMITED

Address

MIMECAST UK LIMITED
6TH FLOOR CITYPOINT
ONE ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2Y 9AW
(208 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7847 8700
Phone: 020 7843 2320
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04698693
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£277.81 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bauer
14 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Peter Campbell
26 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
10 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Murray
14 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SILICON VALLEY BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

MIMECAST LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

CITYPOINT ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jan 2013

MIMECAST LIMITED 2-8 BALFE STREET
LONDON
N1 9EG
Changed 8 Jan 2013

C/O QUOTIENT FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS
COMMERCIAL UNIT7 COMMODORE HOUSE
BATTERSEA REACH JUNIPER DRIVE
LONDONSW18 1TW
Changed 22 Dec 2008

17 HEATHMANS ROAD
PARSONS GREEN LONDON
SW6 4TJ
Changed 22 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mimecastuk.co.uk
www.mimecastuk.com
www.mimecast.community
www.mimecast.consulting
www.mimecastuk.active
www.mimecastuk.net
www.mimecastuk.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years