MIMEO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1-3 The Ermine Centre Hurricane Close Huntingdon Cambridgeshire England PE29 6XX
Company received £64,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
04122898
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CELTICNET LIMITED9 January 2001
CLE PRINT LIMITED19 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

03/01/183 January 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/01/2018 FROM GROUND FLOOR 3 WELLBROOK COURT GIRTON CAMBRIDGE CB3 0NA UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company