MIMICS PRODUCTIONS LTD

Company number 04960001



Last updated 15 September 2019
Registered office address
26 CLIFF ROAD HILL HEAD FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO14 3JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2019

Next statement due by 25 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRAFTY KIDS LIMITED1 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
22/11/1822 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1730 November 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£9.14k
Fixed assets
£635
Current creditors
£8.42k
Shareholders funds
£729
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company