MINA ALPHA LIMITED

Address

MINA ALPHA LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5EB
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08186196
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bains
23 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nagy Habib
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Habib
23 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joanna Nicholls
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Wood
23 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MINA ALBUMIN LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

FLOOR 6 ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5EB
Changed 31 Oct 2014

6 COURTFIELD CASTLEBAR HILL
LONDON
W5 1TA
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Oct 2014

DEPARTMENT OF SURGERY IMPERIAL COLLEGE LONDON DU CANE ROAD
LONDON
W12 0NN
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.minaalpha.co.uk
www.minaalpha.com
www.minaalpha.org
www.minaalpha.net
www.minaalpha.and
www.minaalpha.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 24 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years