MINA WORLD TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

MINA WORLD TRAVEL LIMITED
1063 STOCKPORT ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M19 2TF
Phone: 0161 442 8759
Web:
Classification: Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03866900
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Philobbos
27 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gehad Philobbos
2 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MINA GLOBAL TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1999

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.minaworldtravel.and
www.minaworldtravel.org.uk
www.minaworldtravel.tour
www.minaworldtravel.agency
www.minaworldtravel.travelers
www.minaworldtravel.tours
www.minaworldtravel.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 29 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 26 Feb 2013 4
31 Oct 2011 9 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 24 May 2011 7
31 Oct 2009 26 Feb 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code