MINC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

MINC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
NO 1
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS14 4BN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manage real estate, fee or contract

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06721260
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
30 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2010
Filed on:
1 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kamran Mahmood
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

REDEVCO NEDERLAND BV AND REDEVCO BV
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

KEY TO THE FUTURE LTD
Changed 7 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
120 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2M 6UR
ENGLAND
Changed 30 May 2012

3RD FLOOR 120 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2M 6SS
Changed 1 Dec 2010

222 SOMERSET ROAD
LONDON
SW19 5JE
Changed 12 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2009 FROM
55 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6DY
Changed 1 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 30 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years