MIND BODY & SPIRIT LTD

Address

MIND BODY & SPIRIT LTD
191 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W13 9AA
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09594151
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Indira Bhamra
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEALING ROOMS TRUST
Changed 21 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 43 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SY
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2015

7 NIAGARA AVENUE EALING
LONDON
W5 4UD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 9 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years