MIND GYM LIMITED

Address

MIND GYM LIMITED
160 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
W8 7RG
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03833448
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£886.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sebastian Bailey
1 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Joanne Black
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Octavius Black
7 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Nelson
2 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Postlethwaite
10 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

THE MIND GYM LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2012
PRIMEMOUNT LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

2 KENSINGTON SQUARE
LONDON
W8 5EP
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Dec 2012

2 KENSINGTON SQUARE
LONDON
W8 5EW
Changed 24 Sep 2008

ST JAMES HOUSE
KENSINGTON SQUARE
LONDON
W8 5HD
Changed 16 Nov 2005

17 LANSDOWNE WALK
LONDON
W11 3AH
Changed 16 Jun 2002

60 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NB
Changed 5 Nov 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £24,234.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mindgym.co.uk
www.mindgym.management
www.mindgym.consulting
www.mindgym.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years