MIND IN THE VALE OF GLAMORGAN

Address

MIND IN THE VALE OF GLAMORGAN
29 TYNEWYDD ROAD
BARRY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF62 8HB
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03180757
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Canning
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Caroline Chapman
16 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Coleman
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Faye Jeffrey
14 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Samantha Reynolds
14 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Royston Scott
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARRY MIND ASSOCIATION
Changed 13 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

ROOM 3 UNIT 20
PALMERSTON ESTATE
BARRY
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF63 2YZ
Changed 27 Jul 2010

29 TYNEWYDD ROAD
BARRY
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF62 8HB
Changed 2 Mar 2009

234 HOLTON ROAD
BARRY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF63 4HS
Changed 14 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mindinthevaleofglamorgan.co.uk
www.mitvog.co.uk
www.mindinthevaleofglamorgan.com
www.mitvog.com
www.mindinthevaleofglamorgan.work
www.mitvog.works
www.mitvog.social

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 5 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 19 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 1 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years