MIND IS MATTER LTD



Last updated 24 May 2020
Legal registered address
63/66 FIFTH FLOOR, SUITE 23 63/66 HATTON GARDEN HOLBURN LONDON ENGLAND EC1N 8LE

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2018
Cash in bank
£5.71k
Current assets
£5.71k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£6.87k
Shareholders funds
£-2.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08766353
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 November 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2020

Next statement due by 20 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OR HEALTHCARE LTD8 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/2011 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2019 FROM 35 WEST END DRIVE HORSFORTH LEEDS LS18 5JR ENGLAND

View Document

09/03/199 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

09/03/189 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company