MINDEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Gatwick Metro Centre Balcombe Road Horley Surrey RH6 9GA
Company received £14,987 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£119.84k
Current assets
£1.17m
Current creditors
£884.70k
Shareholders funds
£53.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01800799
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2020

Next statement due by 30 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINDERS EXPORT LIMITED19 July 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

22/12/1922 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

18/12/1818 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MINDEX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company