MINDSEYE LIGHTING LTD



Legal registered address
The Coach House 1 Howard Road Reigate Surrey England RH2 7JE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£54.43k
Current creditors
£83.45k
Shareholders funds
£-27.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03854631
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2021

Next statement due by 8 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINDS EYE, 3D LIGHTING DESIGN LIMITED20 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-24 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

24/09/1924 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MINDSEYE LIGHTING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company