MINDSHARE MEDIA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rose Court 2 Southwark Bridge Road London England SE1 9HS

Company number
03425312
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2021

Next statement due by 20 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINDSHARE MEDIA WORLDWIDE LIMITED6 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Central St Giles 1 st Giles High Street London WC2H 8AR to Rose Court 2 Southwark Bridge Road London SE1 9HS on 2021-12-09

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Appointment of Richard Thomas Kelly as a director on 2021-08-02

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Appointment of Thierry Daniel Michael Franceries as a director on 2021-08-02

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Appointment of William Barker Breese as a director on 2021-08-02

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company