MINELCO MINERALS LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Lkab Minerals Limited Raynesway Derby England DE21 7BE

Company number
00103751
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 June 1909
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERGUSSON,WILD & COMPANY,LIMITED17 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-09 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

10/08/2110 August 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company