MINERAL STAR ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MINERAL STAR ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED
BARIS HOUSE NUNN BROOK ROAD
COUNTY ESTATE
HUTHWAITE
NOTTS
ENGLAND
NG17 2HU
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06743881
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
7 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2011
Filed on:
21 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Part Property Ceased to Belong on 5 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

BARIS ROOFING LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

BARIS HOUSE NUNN BROOK ROAD
HUTHWAITE
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2HU
Changed 12 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 7 Jun 2011 5
31 Jan 2010 7 Jun 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years