MINERALS RICHMOND LIMITED

Company number 03057111



Last updated 22 July 2019
Registered office address
MICA WORKS RAYNESWAY DERBY
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHMOND REFRACTORIES LIMITED2 July 2013
LKAB MINERALS RICHMOND LIMITED27 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/07/199 July 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
23/04/1923 April 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
10/04/1910 April 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-05-31)
Cash in bank
£36.53k
Current assets
£458.46k
Current creditors
£371.04k
Shareholders funds
£182.32k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company