MINERVA (STORES) LIMITED

Address

MINERVA (STORES) LIMITED
40 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9EL
(324 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04995285
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ivan Ezekiel
4 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Goswell
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Alexander Lamont
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

NEWINCCO 320 LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

42 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2RY
Changed 2 Mar 2015

25 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9BR
Changed 10 Oct 2007

25 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1N 2BR
Changed 21 Nov 2006

SEVENTH FLOOR 90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
Changed 2 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.minerva.com
www.minerva.services
www.minerva.business
www.minerva.and
www.minerva.active
www.minerva.office
www.minerva.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Aug 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 6 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 8 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 5 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code