MINERVA BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD.

Company number SC243836



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 5 GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK BEANCROSS ROAD GRANGEMOUTH STIRLINGSHIRE FK3 8WX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2019

Next statement due by 19 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMA SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LTD.5 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
09/01/199 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£339
Current assets
£108.54k
Current creditors
£10.14k
Shareholders funds
£98.41k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company