MINERVA FIRE LIMITED



Last updated 26 December 2020
Legal registered address
ST GEORGES HOUSE 6 ST GEORGES WAY LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 1SH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£195.67k
Current assets
£530.78k
Current creditors
£436.50k
Shareholders funds
£97.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03187349
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2020

Next statement due by 1 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEFENSOR FIRE DETECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED29 January 2015
MINERVA FIRE LEICESTER LIMITED21 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2020 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

17/04/1917 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

23/04/1823 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company