MINITRAN LIMITED

Address

MINITRAN LIMITED
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
1 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1W 5DR
(493 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01279 653 535
Phone: 01279 757 775
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02298136
VAT Number:
GB544 4197 37
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bone
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Garfield
before 31 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Sylvie Garfield
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Terry
7 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

MINIASSET TRANSMICRO LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 29 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.minitran.trading
www.minitran.org
www.minitran.org.uk
www.minitran.and
www.minitran.net
www.minitran.motorcycles
www.minitran.trade

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 25 Aug 2015 3
31 May 2014 29 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 16 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 23 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 28 Sep 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years