MINNS BALUNS LIMITED



Legal registered address
S M HOUSE, SCHOOL CLOSE CHANDLERS FORD IND. ESTATE EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 4BY

Company number
03040083
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMC EUROCOM LIMITED20 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/1911 June 2019 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

20/02/1920 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAPHNE GARDNER

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT HENRY HASLETT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MINNS BALUNS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company