MINORITY ETHNIC WOMENS NETWORK CYMRU (MEWN CYMRU)

Dissolved on 14 Jan 2014

Address

MINORITY ETHNIC WOMENS NETWORK CYMRU (MEWN CYMRU)
113-116 CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 2ND FLOOR
BUTE STREET
CARDIFF
UNITED KINGDOM
CF10 5EQ
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03044208
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1995
Dissolution Date:
14 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
23 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samsunear Ali
29 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kamla Budhwani
29 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sashi Kambeu
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vimla Patel
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rakhshanda Shahzad
29 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MEWN CYMRU, A NETWORK OF BLACK AND MINORITY ETHNIC WOMEN
Changed 2 Sep 2010
MEWN CYMRU
Changed 25 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 3RD FLOOR
113 - 116 BUTE STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 5EQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Nov 2012

24 MANSEL STREET
SWANSEA
SA1 5SQ
WALES
Changed 5 May 2011

BASEMENT SUITE CRICHTON HOUSE
11-12 MOUNT STUART SQUARE
CARDIFF
CF10 5EE
Changed 4 May 2011

BASEMENT SUITE
CRICHTON HOUSE
11-12 MOUNT STUART SQUARE
CARDIFF
CF10 5EE
Changed 7 May 2008

WINDSOR HOUSE
WINDSOR LANE
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 3DE
Changed 14 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.minorityethnicwomensnetworkcymru.co.uk
www.mewnc.co.uk
www.mewnc.com
www.minorityethnicwomensnetworkcymru.com
www.mewnc.org.uk
www.mewnc.works
www.minorityethnicwomensnetwork.cymru

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 23 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 12 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 18 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 13 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 9 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years