MINOTAUR LIMITED

Address

MINOTAUR LIMITED
THE OLD FARMHOUSE 29 BANBURY ROAD
CHACOMBE
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX17 2JN
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08508781
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £16,925 £121,305 £93,078
Debtors: £1,138,238 £1,093,238 £2,505
Creditors due within one year: £144,072 £167,507 £157,647
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,011,091 £1,047,036 -£62,064
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,741,506 £1,808,857 £804,476
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,714,950 £1,687,924 £1,587,427
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,714,950 £1,687,924 £1,587,427
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Wright
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Faye Wright
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2016
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2013

Previous Company Names

MINOTAUR INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years