MINSTER DISTRIBUTION LTD

Address

MINSTER DISTRIBUTION LTD
4 THE BUSINESS QUARTER
ECO PARK ROAD
LUDLOW
SHROPSHIRE
SY8 1FD
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01746 780 330
Fax: 01746 781 219
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03651038
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Baldwin
29 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Nigel Chard
29 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Jean Morris
29 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

OBS DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

14 CORVE STREET
LUDLOW
SHROPSHIRE
SY8 1DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2010

135 CORVE STREET
LUDLOW
SALOP
SY8 2PG
Changed 30 May 2008

135 CORVE STREET
LUDLOW
SHROPSHIRE SY8 2PG
Changed 26 Nov 1998

135 CORVE STREET
LUDLOW
SALOP SY8 2PG
Changed 23 Oct 1998

HIGHSTONE INFORMATION SERVICES
HIGHSTONE HOUSE 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 22 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 27 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 24 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 4 Nov 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years