MINSTER WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Nov 2011

Address

MINSTER WORLDWIDE LIMITED
6 HERMITAGE ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU21 8TB
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02486417
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1990
Dissolution Date:
29 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£116.00 on 8 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
23 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2011
Filed on:
8 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FACTORS LIMITED
FIXED EQUITABLE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 1995
POSTEL PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 1994

Previous Company Names

MINSTER WORLDWIDE DESPATCHES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1997
MINSTER WORLD WIDE DESPATCHES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1993

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12
HAMPTON FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAMPTON ROAD WEST FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW13 6DA
Changed 8 Jun 2011

ALEXANDER SPRINGER & CO
( CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS )
32-36 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON W1N 5AD
Changed 17 Mar 1994

157A PARK ROAD
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES
SURREY
KT2 6DQ
Changed 9 May 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 4 Jun 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 23 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 3 Mar 2010 15
31 Dec 2007 2 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years