MINSTERGATE HULL LIMITED

Address

MINSTERGATE HULL LIMITED
MINSTERGATE
LIVINGSTONE ROAD
HESSLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU13 0AB
Phone: 01723 380 250
Phone: 01723 821 881
Phone: 01482 333 330
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04554138
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£275,002.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Campey
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
4 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Campey
4 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
James Cuff
22 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Forster
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2013
SANTANDER CONSUMER (UK) PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

BEERHOUSE SELF DRIVE HIRE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2008
FE 2 GO LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2005
MINSTERGATE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

72 LAIRGATE
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 8EU
Changed 24 Jan 2006

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 4 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.minstergatehull.co.uk
www.minstergatehull.com
www.minstergatehull.lighting
www.minstergate.cars
www.minstergate.sale
www.minstergate.news
www.minstergate.lighting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 4 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 16 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 17 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years