MINT MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

MINT MEDICAL LIMITED
SUITE 4 HILLBROW HOUSE
LINDEN DRIVE
LISS
HAMPSHIRE
GU33 7RJ
Phone: 01730 894 794
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01470770
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 1980 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £4,343 £5,516 £15,535
Debtors: £25,466 £32,192 £18,013
Creditors due within one year: £12,984 £5,441 £8,649
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,745 £34,513 £26,705
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,663 £7,525
Total Assets less Liabilities: £25,470 £38,854 £28,143
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,470 £38,854 £28,143
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Pleace
10 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
31 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michelle Pleace Allcock
31 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
31 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

R.D. BUTLIN LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

34 DRAGON STREET
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU31 4JJ
Changed 5 Jan 2016

MONTPELIER HOUSE
99 MONTPELIER ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN1 3BE
Changed 5 Sep 2001

10 BRUNSWICK PLACE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 1NA
Changed 26 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 17 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 2 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 2 Apr 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years